Monroe County  »  14546  »  North Rd  »  1637 North Rd

1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1637 North Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 199.10-1-4.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,781

Lot & Building Information for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 3,080
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.71
Lot dimensions 686 ft X 1,721 ft
Frontage 686
Depth 1,721
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 1637 North Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1637 North Road, Scottsville

How many square feet does 1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 3,080 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $542,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1637 North Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $1
11/30/2006 $83,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1637 North Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
11/30/2006 - D
12/11/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1637 North Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,183
Current property tax $9,781
Market value $542,600
Assessed value $369,000

Assessment History for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1637 North Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,100 $369,000 27.5955 $10,183 +4.41%
2024 $467,100 $369,000 26.43 $9,753 -16.57%
2023 $467,100 $369,000 31.68 $11,690 -9.25%
2022 $414,600 $369,000 34.91 $12,882 -5.19%
2021 $392,600 $369,000 36.82 $13,587 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1637 North Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1637 North Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1637 North Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 1637 North Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
296 South Rd, Scottsville 3,403 05/16/2016 $300,000
87 Harmon Rd, Churchville 1,628 10/02/2015 $22,000
1039 North Rd, Scottsville 1,539 12/18/2003 $10
3892 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 24,505 08/20/2020
965 North Rd, Scottsville 5,000 07/12/2024 $150,000
9418 Union St, Scottsville 1,985 12/07/2023 $425,000
9390 Union St, Scottsville 1,712 01/14/2020 $42,000
9944 Union St, Scottsville 3,382
3870 North Rd, Churchville 1,640 02/09/2004 $14,000
3062 Oatka Creek Rd, Churchville 3,009 03/29/2011 $305,000