Monroe County  »  14428  »  Oatka Creek Rd  »  3062 Oatka Creek Rd

3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 208.10-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Sale date 03/29/2011
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,678

Lot & Building Information for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Building sqft 3,009
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.04
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 3,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $514,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2011 $305,000

Title Documents for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,678
Market value $514,700
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,700 $350,000 24.7955 $8,678 -2.61%
2024 $443,000 $350,000 25.46 $8,911 -3.42%
2023 $417,700 $330,000 27.96 $9,227 -11.63%
2022 $370,800 $330,000 31.64 $10,441 -2.77%
2021 $351,100 $330,000 32.54 $10,738 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 3062 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1886 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,920 05/05/2004 $10
1039 North Rd, Scottsville 1,539 12/18/2003 $10
3892 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 24,505 08/20/2020
63 Harmon Rd, Churchville 1,560 08/28/2024 $335,000
87 Harmon Rd, Churchville 1,628 10/02/2015 $22,000
1637 North Rd, Scottsville 3,080 08/14/2017 $1
965 North Rd, Scottsville 5,000 07/12/2024 $150,000
39 Harmon Rd, Churchville 2,489 09/15/2005 $35,000
9418 Union St, Scottsville 1,985 12/07/2023 $425,000