63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Harmon Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 198.10-1-25.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
| Sale date | 08/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,099 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 205 ft X 689 ft |
| Frontage | 205 |
| Depth | 689 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $3,099.
When was 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 08/28/2024 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,099 |
| Market value | $183,800 |
| Assessed value | $125,000 |
Assessment History for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,300 | $125,000 | 24.7955 | $3,099 | -2.61% |
| 2024 | $158,200 | $125,000 | 25.46 | $3,183 | -8.94% |
| 2023 | $158,200 | $125,000 | 27.96 | $3,495 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $140,400 | $125,000 | 31.64 | $3,955 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $133,000 | $125,000 | 32.54 | $4,068 | -2.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Harmon Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledonia Mumford Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 398 | 2.71 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 5.14 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 6.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 2.71 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 2.71 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.37 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 6.84 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 7.18 |