Monroe County  »  14546  »  Scottsville Rd  »  3892 Scottsville Rd

3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.30-1-72.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Sale date 08/07/2014
Sale price $2,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,049

Lot & Building Information for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 24,505
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 17.17
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

How many square feet does 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 24,505 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,441,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2014 $2,030,000

Title Documents for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/07/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,049
Market value $1,441,500
Assessed value $980,200

Assessment History for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,256,700 $980,200 27.5955 $27,049 +4.41%
2024 $1,240,800 $980,200 26.43 $25,907 -16.57%
2023 $1,240,800 $980,200 31.68 $31,053 -9.25%
2022 $1,101,300 $980,200 34.91 $34,219 -5.19%
2021 $1,042,800 $980,200 36.82 $36,091 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 3892 Scottsville Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1886 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,920 05/05/2004 $10
63 Harmon Rd, Churchville 1,560 08/28/2024 $335,000
1039 North Rd, Scottsville 1,539 12/18/2003 $10
87 Harmon Rd, Churchville 1,628 10/02/2015 $22,000
1637 North Rd, Scottsville 3,080 08/14/2017 $1
39 Harmon Rd, Churchville 2,489 09/15/2005 $35,000
965 North Rd, Scottsville 5,000 07/12/2024 $150,000
3870 North Rd, Churchville 1,640 02/09/2004 $14,000
3062 Oatka Creek Rd, Churchville 3,009 03/29/2011 $305,000