169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch |
| Zip code | 11798 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 39-1-88.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
| Sale date | 03/12/2026 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
| Building sqft | 1,192 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23
|
| Year built | 1962 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wyandanch |
Other Property Data for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
- • Improvements for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,230, the tax amount paid for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $7,827.
When was 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold and what was the last sale price?169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 03/12/2026 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
Access detailed property tax data for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,828 |
| Market value | $377,966 |
| Assessed value | $2,230 |
Assessment History for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $332,836 | $2,230 | 344.33 | $7,679 | +1.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $337,878 | $2,230 | 338.5657 | $7,550 | +1.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $285,898 | $2,230 | 334.2681 | $7,454 | +0.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $256,322 | $2,230 | 333.5693 | $7,439 | +1.44% |
| 2020-2021 | $245,055 | $2,230 | 328.8335 | $7,333 | -6.22% |
Permits for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch
The complete history of permits filed for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 North 25th Street, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 | NR | Charter | K-2 | 144 | 0.33 |
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 621 | 0.76 |
| La Francis Hardiman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 624 | 0.76 |
| John Quincy Adams Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 484 | 1.72 |