Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Price Pkwy  »  145 Price Pkwy

145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 30-1-92.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/08/2004
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,818

Lot & Building Information for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,511,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2004 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $95,818
Market value $5,511,864
Assessed value $32,520

Assessment History for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,853,732 $32,520 276.0153 $89,760 -3.32%
2023-2024 $4,927,273 $32,520 285.5014 $92,845 +3.15%
2022-2023 $4,169,230 $32,520 276.7777 $90,008 -0.87%
2021-2022 $3,737,931 $32,520 279.1948 $90,794 +5.56%
2020-2021 $3,573,626 $32,520 264.499 $86,015 -6.69%

Permits for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
People per household (average) 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 145 Price Parkway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 N 18th St, Wyandanch 2,021 03/29/2022 $580,000
176 Washington Ave, Wyandanch 1,403 07/26/2021 $435,000
169 N 25th St, Wyandanch 1,192 03/12/2026 $510,000