9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 84.01 |
| Lot | 24 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
| Sale date | 06/07/2019 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,826 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1978 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,703.
When was 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 06/07/2019 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,704 |
| Current property tax | $11,104 |
| Market value | $645,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,200 | $645,200 | 1.659 | $10,704 | +6.34% |
| 2024 | $588,300 | $588,300 | 1.711 | $10,066 | +5.47% |
| 2023 | $532,300 | $532,300 | 1.793 | $9,544 | +16.58% |
| 2022 | $405,300 | $405,300 | 2.02 | $8,187 | -1.03% |
| 2021 | $373,800 | $373,800 | 2.213 | $8,272 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cobblestone Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 0.16 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 1.22 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 2.00 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 2.00 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 2.00 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 2.03 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 2.06 |