Monmouth County  »  6 Cobblestone CT

6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 84.01
Lot 34
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Sale date 10/09/2019
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,269

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Building sqft 2,032
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

• • Improvements for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731?

6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $9,899.

When was 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 10/09/2019 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2019 $300,000

Title Documents for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/19/2053
07/23/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/09/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,899
Current property tax $10,269
Market value $596,700

Assessment History for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,700 $596,700 1.659 $9,899 +6.98%
2024 $540,800 $540,800 1.711 $9,253 +9.36%
2023 $471,900 $471,900 1.793 $8,461 +20.43%
2022 $347,800 $347,800 2.02 $7,026 -1.71%
2021 $323,000 $323,000 2.213 $7,148 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cobblestone Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 0.16
Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 1.21
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.99
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.99
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.99
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.99
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.02

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.99
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.99
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.99