81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 130 |
| Lot | 79 |
| Neighborhood | West Farms |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/05/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $7,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 1,588 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.268 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $426,400, the tax amount paid for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $7,073.
When was 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 12/05/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,296 |
| Current property tax | $7,569 |
| Market value | $426,400 |
Assessment History for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $422,400 | $422,400 | 1.711 | $7,227 | +12.72% |
| 2023 | $357,600 | $357,600 | 1.793 | $6,412 | +9.68% |
| 2022 | $289,400 | $289,400 | 2.02 | $5,846 | -8.47% |
| 2021 | $288,600 | $288,600 | 2.213 | $6,387 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $288,600 | $288,600 | 2.24 | $6,465 | +3.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 1.27 |
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 1.27 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 1.30 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 1.31 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 2.20 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 2.88 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 3.41 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 3.41 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 3.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,011 | 2.44 |
| Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 2.67 |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 99 | 3.41 |
| Bais Leah High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 240 | 3.41 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 3.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 81 Lemon Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Tyrpak Rd, Howell | 1,926 | ||
| 73 Lemon Rd, Farmingdale | 630 | 03/31/2017 | $150,000 |
| 11 Rimwood Ln, Howell | 2,538 | ||
| 9 Foxhill Dr, Howell | 2,108 | 03/11/2016 | $168,000 |
| 547 W Farms Rd, Howell | 1,408 | ||
| 479 Georgia Tavern Rd, Howell | 1,393 | 05/17/2024 | $550,000 |
| 65 Lemon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,442 | ||
| 3 Rimwood Ln, Howell | 2,206 | 02/01/2019 | $445,000 |
| 551 W Farms Rd, Howell | 3,017 | 02/25/2016 | $380,000 |
| 7 Foxhill Dr, Howell | 2,505 | 06/21/2021 | $1 |
| 529 W Farms Rd, Howell | 01/20/2009 | $1 | |
| 7 Rimwood Ln, Howell | 2,690 | ||
| 511 W Farms Rd, Howell | 2,058 | 04/19/2003 | $1 |
| 4 Heather Dr, Howell | 2,168 | 10/31/2024 | $560,000 |
| 3 Windeler Rd, Howell | 1,500 | 05/25/2005 | $149,350 |
| 505 W Farms Rd, Howell | 1,728 | 02/12/2024 | $435,000 |
| 555 W Farms Rd, Howell | 2,572 | 07/14/2010 | $250,000 |
| 541 W Farms Rd, Howell | 2,314 | 06/22/2012 | $1 |
| 553 W Farms Rd, Howell | 4,788 | 07/30/2002 | $384,500 |
| 98 Tyrpak Rd, Howell | 2,735 | 06/23/1994 | $132,900 |