7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Firestone Drive, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 138 |
| Lot | 32.48 |
| Neighborhood | Wyckoff Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
| Sale date | 11/27/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,749 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,396 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 13,213 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
- • Improvements for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $634,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,532.
When was 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 11/27/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,533 |
| Current property tax | $10,749 |
| Market value | $634,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634,900 | $634,900 | 1.659 | $10,533 | +8.17% |
| 2024 | $569,100 | $569,100 | 1.711 | $9,737 | +1.11% |
| 2023 | $537,100 | $537,100 | 1.793 | $9,630 | +4.85% |
| 2022 | $454,700 | $454,700 | 2.02 | $9,185 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $406,600 | $406,600 | 2.213 | $8,998 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Firestone Drive, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 1.79 |
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 2.03 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 3.93 | |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.94 |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 3.95 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 4.12 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 4.12 |