1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Firestone Drive, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 138 |
| Lot | 32.50 |
| Neighborhood | Wyckoff Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
| Sale date | 11/20/2003 |
| Sale price | $383,340 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,587 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,607 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 8,822 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
- • Improvements for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $662,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,990.
When was 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 11/20/2003 for $383,340.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,335 |
| Current property tax | $11,587 |
| Market value | $662,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $596,100 | $596,100 | 1.711 | $10,199 | +0.29% |
| 2023 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 1.793 | $10,170 | +4.02% |
| 2022 | $484,000 | $484,000 | 2.02 | $9,777 | +2.24% |
| 2021 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.213 | $9,562 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.24 | $9,679 | -0.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Firestone Drive, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 1.76 |
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 2.02 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.90 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 3.95 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 3.98 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 4.12 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 4.12 |