Monmouth County  »  906 W Farms Rd

906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 906 West Farms Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 144
Lot 68.01
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,313

Lot & Building Information for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Development Zone (HD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 906 West Farms Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 906 West Farms Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,100, the tax amount paid for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $6,936.

When was 906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 02/14/2020 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $350,000

Title Documents for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,154
Current property tax $7,313
Market value $418,100

Assessment History for 906 West Farms Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,100 $364,100 1.711 $6,230 +3.84%
2023 $334,600 $334,600 1.793 $5,999 -8.50%
2022 $324,600 $324,600 2.02 $6,557 -2.31%
2021 $303,300 $303,300 2.213 $6,712 -1.21%
2020 $303,300 $303,300 2.24 $6,794 -0.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 906 West Farms Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 906 West Farms Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 1.59
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 1.60
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 1.60
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.38
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 3.78
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 3.78
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 3.78
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 4.05

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.24
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.02