Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Evans Ln  »  20 Evans Ln

20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 153
Lot 31
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Current property tax $12,486

Lot & Building Information for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,428
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.54
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1907 and has a total of 3,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $11,843.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2043
08/17/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,215
Current property tax $12,486
Market value $713,900

Assessment History for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $656,300 $656,300 1.711 $11,229 +3.54%
2023 $604,900 $604,900 1.793 $10,846 -2.91%
2022 $553,000 $553,000 2.02 $11,171 +0.65%
2021 $501,500 $501,500 2.213 $11,098 -1.21%
2020 $501,500 $501,500 2.24 $11,234 +3.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Evans Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 0.68
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 0.98
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.03
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.03
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.53
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.16
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 3.66
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 3.66
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 3.66

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.83
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.92
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 3.66