Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Evans Ln  »  10 Evans Ln

10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 153
Lot 32
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/09/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,368

Lot & Building Information for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 1,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2020 $1
03/08/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/08/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,280
Current property tax $4,368
Market value $258,000

Assessment History for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,000 $258,000 1.659 $4,280 -20.53%
2024 $314,800 $314,800 1.711 $5,386 +11.14%
2023 $270,300 $270,300 1.793 $4,846 +3.28%
2022 $232,300 $232,300 2.02 $4,692 -7.49%
2021 $229,200 $229,200 2.213 $5,072 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Evans Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 0.63
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 0.95
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.00
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.00
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.53
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.15
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 3.70
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 3.70
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 3.70

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.83
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.90
Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 3.70