Monmouth County  »  345 Brickyard Rd

345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 183
Lot 9
Neighborhood Shacks Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Sale date 11/28/2012
Sale price $181,600
Current property tax $6,868

Lot & Building Information for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Building sqft 1,137
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.61
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,700, the tax amount paid for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $6,514.

When was 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 11/28/2012 for $181,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2012 $181,600
06/27/1996 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2012 - D
01/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,719
Current property tax $6,868
Market value $392,700

Assessment History for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,400 $345,400 1.711 $5,910 +2.84%
2023 $320,500 $320,500 1.793 $5,747 -6.11%
2022 $303,000 $303,000 2.02 $6,121 +2.44%
2021 $270,000 $270,000 2.213 $5,975 -1.21%
2020 $270,000 $270,000 2.24 $6,048 +2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Brickyard Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.06
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.06
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.08
Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 2.13
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.09
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.18
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.42
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.74
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 3.82

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.32
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.34
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 2.39