6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Katie Court, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 183 |
| Lot | 10.06 |
| Neighborhood | Shacks Corner |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
| Sale date | 07/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $576,410 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
| Building sqft | 2,789 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.919 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
- • Improvements for 6 Katie Court, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Katie Court, Freehold
6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,789 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $818,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $13,585.
When was 6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/30/2004 for $576,410.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Katie Court, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2004 | $576,410 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Katie Court, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,586 |
| Current property tax | $13,864 |
| Market value | $818,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Katie Court, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Katie Court, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818,900 | $818,900 | 1.659 | $13,586 | +16.65% |
| 2024 | $680,700 | $680,700 | 1.711 | $11,647 | +3.88% |
| 2023 | $625,300 | $625,300 | 1.793 | $11,212 | -7.31% |
| 2022 | $598,800 | $598,800 | 2.02 | $12,096 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $549,500 | $549,500 | 2.213 | $12,160 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Katie Court, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Katie Court, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.04 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.04 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 2.05 |
| Joseph J Catena School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 2.21 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 2.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 2.17 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.29 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.54 |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.66 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 3.73 |