Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Squankum Yellowbrook  »  580 Squankum Yellowbrook

580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 219
Lot 14.01
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/24/2009
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,503

Lot & Building Information for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Building sqft 8,200
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.03

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 8,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $561,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2009 $550,000

Title Documents for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2009 - D
08/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,312
Current property tax $9,503
Market value $561,300

Assessment History for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,300 $561,300 1.659 $9,312 +1.33%
2024 $537,100 $537,100 1.711 $9,190 -0.28%
2023 $514,000 $514,000 1.793 $9,216 -9.03%
2022 $501,500 $501,500 2.02 $10,130 -6.45%
2021 $489,300 $489,300 2.213 $10,828 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,562 10/17/2014 $233,500
10 Boyce Ln, Farmingdale 1,705 06/09/2023 $1
59 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,648 06/30/2010 $162,000
32 Southard Ave, Farmingdale 03/14/2018 $850,000
462 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 12,168 12/23/2002 $165,000
27 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale 1,920 01/08/2008 $1
53 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale 2,500 02/19/2002 $192,000