Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Squankum Yellowbrook Rd  »  550 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd

550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 219
Lot 16.01
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,920

Lot & Building Information for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 22,500
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.001
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 22,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,110,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $2,000,000
10/15/2015 $1
06/30/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/31/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/23/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/15/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2013 - D
11/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2013 - D
11/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2009 - D
12/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,117
Current property tax $36,920
Market value $2,110,900

Assessment History for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,963,400 $1,963,400 1.711 $33,594 +13.00%
2023 $1,658,100 $1,658,100 1.793 $29,730 +26.90%
2022 $1,159,800 $1,159,800 2.02 $23,428 -5.65%
2021 $1,122,100 $1,122,100 2.213 $24,832 -1.21%
2020 $1,122,100 $1,122,100 2.24 $25,135 +1.28%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 550 Squankum Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 8,200 07/24/2009 $550,000
57 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,562 10/17/2014 $233,500
10 Boyce Ln, Farmingdale 1,705 06/09/2023 $1
59 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,648 06/30/2010 $162,000
32 Southard Ave, Farmingdale 03/14/2018 $850,000
462 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 12,168 12/23/2002 $165,000
27 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale 1,920 01/08/2008 $1