Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Squankum Rd  »  133 Squankum Rd

133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 221
Lot 2
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/28/2021
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,050

Lot & Building Information for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,028
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 3 Zone (ARE-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,400, the tax amount paid for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $5,862.

When was 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 01/28/2021 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2021 $345,000
04/07/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/28/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/07/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,047
Current property tax $7,050
Market value $353,400

Assessment History for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,800 $315,800 1.711 $5,403 +3.35%
2023 $291,600 $291,600 1.793 $5,228 -5.02%
2022 $272,500 $272,500 2.02 $5,505 -1.88%
2021 $253,500 $253,500 2.213 $5,610 -1.21%
2020 $253,500 $253,500 2.24 $5,678 +3.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Squankum Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.57
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.57
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.54
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.73
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.57
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.00
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.73
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.38
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.07

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 0.78
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.73
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 4.07