Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Birdsall Rd  »  105 Birdsall Rd

105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 223
Lot 11.01
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/24/2016
Sale price $367,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,680

Lot & Building Information for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,237
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 3 Zone (ARE-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,700, the tax amount paid for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $11,375.

When was 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 10/24/2016 for $367,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2016 $367,750
02/10/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
09/09/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/28/2062
09/15/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/15/2054
10/24/2016 - D
11/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,732
Current property tax $13,680
Market value $685,700

Assessment History for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $653,000 $653,000 1.711 $11,173 -0.44%
2023 $625,900 $625,900 1.793 $11,222 -6.53%
2022 $594,400 $594,400 2.02 $12,007 +0.14%
2021 $541,800 $541,800 2.213 $11,990 -1.21%
2020 $541,800 $541,800 2.24 $12,136 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.02
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.02
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.26
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 2.97
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.02
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.56
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.26
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 2.97
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.96

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.34
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.26
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 4.11
Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 4.44
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.44

Neighbors for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 105 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
153 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 2,220 08/29/2022 $400,000
9 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,820 01/23/2019 $1
5 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 2,352
59 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,240
154 Squankum Rd, Farmingdale 1,277 04/29/2021 $1
113 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,980 08/28/2020 $325,000
115 Main St, Farmingdale 1,913
123 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,996 06/28/2017 $231,000
125 Main St, Farmingdale 1,292 03/02/2012 $50,000
80 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 1,024 05/09/2025 $1
45 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 3,440 08/05/2013 $575,000
111 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,892 06/28/2013 $345,000
147 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 688 08/04/2000 $1
11 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,428 08/26/2015 $1
60 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 2,379 08/04/2017 $437,500
127 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,288 01/11/2000 $1
117 Main St, Farmingdale 1,122 05/03/2016 $228,500
133 Squankum Rd, Farmingdale 1,028 01/28/2021 $345,000
120 Main St, Farmingdale 15,663 11/01/2019 $1,195,000
119 S Main St, Farmingdale 2,439 10/22/2008 $254,900