Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Main St  »  120 Main St

120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 224
Lot 3.01
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/01/2019
Sale price $1,195,000
Current property tax $25,331

Lot & Building Information for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 15,663
Building class Store
Acreage 9.64

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 15,663 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $1,269,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2019 $1,195,000
01/23/2019 $1
05/29/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/23/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,725
Current property tax $25,331
Market value $1,269,700

Assessment History for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,220,800 $1,220,800 1.711 $20,888 +2.14%
2023 $1,140,600 $1,140,600 1.793 $20,451 +0.55%
2022 $1,006,900 $1,006,900 2.02 $20,339 -6.73%
2021 $985,400 $985,400 2.213 $21,807 -1.21%
2020 $985,400 $985,400 2.24 $22,073 +5.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 120 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,820 01/23/2019 $1
5 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 2,352
59 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,240
63 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 912 01/31/2008 $1
153 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 2,220 08/29/2022 $400,000
105 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 3,237 10/24/2016 $367,750
154 Squankum Rd, Farmingdale 1,277 04/29/2021 $1
113 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,980 08/28/2020 $325,000
115 Main St, Farmingdale 1,913
123 S Main St, Farmingdale 1,996 06/28/2017 $231,000