Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Belmar Blvd  »  8 Belmar Blvd

8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 225
Lot 7
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,679

Lot & Building Information for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.723
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $9,217.

When was 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $1
06/13/2023 $550,000
10/09/2013 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/20/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/09/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,217
Current property tax $10,679
Market value $555,600

Assessment History for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,600 $555,600 1.659 $9,217 +5.34%
2024 $511,400 $511,400 1.711 $8,750 +38.96%
2023 $351,200 $351,200 1.793 $6,297 -6.08%
2022 $331,900 $331,900 2.02 $6,704 -3.05%
2021 $312,500 $312,500 2.213 $6,916 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.43
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.43
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.48
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.60
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.43
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.02
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.60
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.22
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.27

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 0.88