Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Main St  »  260 Main St

260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Main Street, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 131
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Sale date 03/03/2021
Sale price $467,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,779

Lot & Building Information for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Building sqft 5,406
Building class Store
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 260 Main Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Main Street, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 5,406 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $643,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 260 Main Street, Keansburg

260 Main Street Keansburg, NJ
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/19/2023
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 0.108 Acre

Great property for owner occupant or investor. 3 retail/office suites and one second story apartment. Property has been recently renovated and is in move-in condition. Storage and shop space on property. 3 phase electric available in the building. Asphalt paved parking on site. Located in Commercial/Business District. Corner location with good exposure.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Krupnick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 260 Main Street Keansburg, NJ
260 Main Street Keansburg, NJ
260 Main Street, Keansburg
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $525,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Main Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2021 $467,500
10/02/2007 $368,500
08/23/1988 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Main Street, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/03/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/03/2031
03/03/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/02/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,779
Market value $643,000

Assessment History for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Main Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,000 $643,000 2.143 $13,779 +8.10%
2024 $579,400 $579,400 2.2 $12,747 -5.32%
2023 $519,800 $519,800 2.59 $13,463 +6.59%
2022 $499,800 $499,800 2.527 $12,630 -3.68%
2021 $426,300 $426,300 3.076 $13,113 -23.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,925
Median age 40.6
Average household income $99,688
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 4,973
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Main Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Main Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Main Street, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 260 Main Street, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
274 Main St, Keansburg 1,616 02/11/2000 $115,000
21-25 Lancaster Ave, Keansburg 3,458 03/13/2013 $1
13 E Church St, Keansburg 749 09/06/1991 $50,000
15 Lancaster Ave, Keansburg 1,222 07/06/2016 $169,000
19 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,949 11/29/1977 $40,200
23 Willis Pl, Keansburg 437 10/16/1992 $100
15 Willis Pl, Keansburg 5,280 12/29/2010 $605,000
8 E Church St, Keansburg 716 04/30/2025 $325,000
7 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,408 09/27/2012 $130,000