Monmouth County  »  99 Highway 35 Luppatatong

99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 1.01
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Sale date 01/25/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,900

Lot & Building Information for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Building sqft 3,424
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

• • Improvements for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

How many square feet does 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 have?

This Car Wash (110) located at 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 3,424 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735?

99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2021 $1
03/27/2015 $1
07/13/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/27/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,900
Market value $547,200

Assessment History for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,200 $547,200 1.992 $10,900 -3.77%
2024 $547,200 $547,200 2.07 $11,327 +11.09%
2023 $463,900 $463,900 2.198 $10,197 -5.85%
2022 $452,400 $452,400 2.394 $10,830 -5.15%
2021 $452,400 $452,400 2.524 $11,419 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 99 Highway 35 Luppatatong, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Luppatatong, Keyport 1,018
275 Broadway, Keyport 13,320 02/28/2025 $2,010,000
316 Broadway, Keyport 1,944 07/11/2023 $580,000
17 Luppatatong, Keyport 896 03/18/2016 $177,000
15 Luppatatong, Keyport 3,096 08/01/2014 $300,000
314 Broadway, Keyport 1,946 11/06/2020 $410,000