Monmouth County  »  275 Broadway

275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Broadway, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 1.02
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $2,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,615

Lot & Building Information for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Building sqft 13,320
Building class Store
Acreage 0.758
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Broadway, Keyport

• • Improvements for 275 Broadway, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Broadway, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 13,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735?

275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,888,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Broadway, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $2,010,000
06/18/2021 $1,699,219
11/12/2010 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Broadway, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2025 - R
03/24/2025 - R
02/28/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/27/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/18/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/12/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,615
Market value $1,888,300

Assessment History for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Broadway, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,888,300 $1,888,300 1.992 $37,615 -1.84%
2024 $1,851,300 $1,851,300 2.07 $38,322 -3.22%
2023 $1,801,500 $1,801,500 2.198 $39,597 -3.93%
2022 $1,721,700 $1,721,700 2.394 $41,217 -3.08%
2021 $1,685,000 $1,685,000 2.524 $42,529 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Broadway, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Broadway, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Broadway, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 275 Broadway, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Broadway, Keyport 1,944 07/11/2023 $580,000
201 Luppatatong, Keyport 1,018
314 Broadway, Keyport 1,946 11/06/2020 $410,000
348 Broadway, Keyport 03/15/1984 $32,000
360 Broadway, Keyport 1,048 01/25/1978
362 A Broadway, Keyport 3,004 12/02/2025 $775,000
380 Broadway, Keyport 984 05/29/2013 $180,000
204 Luppatatong, Keyport 997 07/02/2025 $385,000
206 Luppatatong, Keyport 760 10/14/2020 $170,000
396 Maple Pl, Keyport 2,538 01/05/2021 $360,000