351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 351 Maple Place, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keyport Borough |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
| Sale date | 07/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,434 |
Lot & Building Information for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
| Building sqft | 5,497 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
- • Improvements for 351 Maple Place, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 351 Maple Place, Keyport
This Store (SCILSR) located at 351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 5,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.
What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735?351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $825,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Maple Place, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 351 Maple Place, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,434 |
| Market value | $825,000 |
Assessment History for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Maple Place, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825,000 | $825,000 | 1.992 | $16,434 | -11.09% |
| 2024 | $892,900 | $892,900 | 2.07 | $18,483 | +11.36% |
| 2023 | $755,100 | $755,100 | 2.198 | $16,597 | -2.12% |
| 2022 | $708,300 | $708,300 | 2.394 | $16,957 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $688,700 | $688,700 | 2.524 | $17,383 | -0.75% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,159 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $117,258 |
| Family households | 60.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,191 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $403,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Maple Place, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Maple Place, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 351 Maple Place, Keyport
Here are the neighbors for 351 Maple Place, Keyport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May, Keyport | 1,092 | 04/14/2021 | $270,000 |
| 20 May, Keyport | 945 | 07/21/2010 | $1 |
| 13 May, Keyport | 1,414 | 09/27/2017 | $110,000 |
| 16 May, Keyport | 1,001 | 05/12/2016 | $135,000 |
| 18 May, Keyport | 815 | 11/07/2014 | $100,000 |
| 20 Orchard, Keyport | 1,412 | 05/21/2014 | $1,320,000 |