Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Kai Crossing Ln  »  48 Kai Crossing Ln

48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.573-0-850.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 02/24/2006
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,583

Lot & Building Information for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.98
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 1,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $860,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2006 $275,000

Title Documents for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,980
Current property tax $11,583
Market value $860,000
Assessed value $860,000

Assessment History for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $824,000 $824,000 13.93 $11,478 -4.22%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 14.98 $11,984 -8.47%
2023 $793,500 $793,500 16.5 $13,093 -12.28%
2022 $793,500 $793,500 18.81 $14,926 +0.48%
2021 $782,900 $759,400 19.56 $14,854 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 48 Kai Crossing Lane, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1314 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,140 02/18/2025 $277,500
995 Route 199, Red Hook 3,630 12/27/2024 $605,000
26 Kai Crossing Ln, Red Hook 13,126 10/11/2006 $950,000
20 Maple Hill Rdg, Red Hook 3,200 08/06/2004 $555,000
116 Torre Rock Rd, Red Hook 1,320 09/22/2017 $302,000
50 Kai Crossing Ln, Red Hook 12/24/2014 $225,000
126 Ferris Ln, Red Hook 650 05/07/2008
169 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 3,682 08/16/2011 $460,000
268 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,404