Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  100 Prospect Hill Rd

100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.72-0-81.287

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 01/25/2024
Sale price $125,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,439

Lot & Building Information for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 17.71
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,757,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $26,889.

When was 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 01/25/2024 for $125,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2024 $125,200
01/18/2024 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed
01/18/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed
09/09/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed
04/19/2011 - D
05/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/17/2007 - D
12/27/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,890
Current property tax $25,439
Market value $1,757,500
Assessed value $1,757,500

Assessment History for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,757,500 $1,757,500 15.3 $26,890 +234.76%
2024 $514,900 $514,900 15.6 $8,032 -9.67%
2023 $514,900 $514,900 17.27 $8,892 -2.05%
2022 $463,900 $463,900 19.57 $9,079 -3.21%
2021 $463,900 $463,900 20.22 $9,380 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.98
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.12
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.12
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.22
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.23

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.50
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.22
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.23
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 7.99
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 8.11

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.50
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 7.22
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 8.29
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.40