Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Route 82  »  7888 Route 82

7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.972-0-99.176

Sales & Tax Overview for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Sale date 06/01/2007
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,385

Lot & Building Information for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,429
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 22
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 2,429 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,095,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2007 $400,000
10/21/2004 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed
10/21/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,757
Current property tax $14,385
Market value $1,095,200
Assessed value $1,095,200

Assessment History for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $867,100 $867,100 15.3 $13,267 -1.92%
2024 $867,100 $867,100 15.6 $13,527 -9.67%
2023 $867,100 $867,100 17.27 $14,975 +1.48%
2022 $754,000 $754,000 19.57 $14,756 -11.66%
2021 $826,100 $826,100 20.22 $16,704 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
People per household (average) 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 7888 Route 82, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Hammertown Rd, Pine Plains 2,012 02/04/2005 $280,000
7668 Route 82, Pine Plains 2,709 10/11/2017
8039 Route 82, Pine Plains 3,212 10/16/2018
32 Britton St, Pine Plains 2,002 06/20/2024 $415,000
17 Hammertown Rd, Pine Plains 2,898 06/09/2023 $450,000
8049 Route 82, Pine Plains 1,830 12/31/2021
32 Woodside St, Pine Plains 1,792
70 MT Ross Rd, Pine Plains 1,288 11/10/2005 $11
1820 Route 83, Pine Plains 6,842 04/27/2018 $150,000
7979 Route 82 Rd, Pine Plains 1,848 05/17/2005