Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Pleasant Ridge Rd  »  312 Pleasant Ridge Rd

312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.859-0-492.895

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $14,192

Lot & Building Information for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.17
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,500, the tax amount paid for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $15,216.

When was 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold?

312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 01/07/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2005 - D
02/01/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,216
Current property tax $14,192
Market value $735,300
Assessed value $469,500

Assessment History for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,300 $469,500 32.41 $15,216 +34.99%
2024 $658,900 $469,500 24.01 $11,273 -9.43%
2023 $610,500 $469,500 26.51 $12,446 -10.61%
2022 $500,700 $464,100 30 $13,923 -5.24%
2021 $473,600 $464,100 31.66 $14,693 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.79
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.14
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 4.95
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.61
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 6.09

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.30
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.27
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.61
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.76
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.40

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.27
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.76
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.80
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.40
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.68