Erie County  »  14025  »  Rice Rd  »  6173 Rice Rd

6173 Rice Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

6173 Rice Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6173 Rice Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6173 Rice Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 241-3-48.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,837

Lot & Building Information for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 32.73
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 6173 Rice Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6173 Rice Road, Boston

What is the market value of 6173 Rice Road, Boston, NY 14025?

The current market value is $191,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6173 Rice Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $140,000
12/13/2017 $1
09/22/2014 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6173 Rice Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed
(Sheriff`s deed)
12/13/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed
09/22/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed
03/13/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 6173 Rice Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,837
Market value $191,200
Assessed value $95,600

Assessment History for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6173 Rice Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,846 $95,600 29.6761 $2,837 +44.34%
2024 $160,672 $95,600 20.56 $1,966 -9.78%
2023 $144,848 $95,600 22.79 $2,179 -8.69%
2022 $130,959 $95,600 24.96 $2,386 -4.40%
2021 $122,564 $95,600 26.11 $2,496 -4.50%

Permits for 6173 Rice Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 6173 Rice Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6173 Rice Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6173 Rice Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.42
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.76
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.76
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 6.58
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 6.58

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.20
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 6.60