Erie County  »  14025  »  Rockwood Rd  »  8790 Rockwood Rd

8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 240-4-26.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

Sale date 09/04/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,713

Lot & Building Information for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 6
Frontage 75
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

How many sq. ft. does 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 2,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025?

8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $494,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2013 $225,000

Title Documents for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8790 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.