Erie County  »  14032  »  Monaghan Ln  »  5934 Monaghan Ln

5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 44.170-4-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Sale date 02/14/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,236

Lot & Building Information for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Building sqft 2,789
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 152
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,789 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 is $8,235.

When was 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was last sold in 02/14/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2018 $1
06/29/2007 $1
09/22/2006 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/29/2007 - D
08/23/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/22/2006 - D
09/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,236
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 13.7261 $8,236 +5.21%
2024 $593,750 $475,000 16.48 $7,828 -14.08%
2023 $500,000 $475,000 19.18 $9,111 -5.38%
2022 $475,000 $475,000 20.27 $9,628 +15.63%
2021 $440,200 $405,000 20.56 $8,327 -6.67%

Permits for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 1.27
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.77
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.10
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.10
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 2.78
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.12
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 3.75

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 2.58
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 2.86
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 3.75
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 4.08
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 4.76

Neighbors for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center

Here are the neighbors for 5934 Monaghan Lane, Clarence Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5914 Monaghan Ln, Clarence Center 3,251 07/10/2019 $628,000
9048 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 2,465 11/01/2013 $345,000
5944 Monaghan Ln, Clarence Center 2,384 10/12/2021 $489,900
9135 Curry Ln, Clarence Center 3,271 09/02/2021 $1
9023 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 2,646 10/31/2006 $372,247
5924 Monaghan Ln, Clarence Center 2,679 11/20/2006 $364,935
5994 Corinne Ln, Clarence Center 3,490 10/29/2021 $670,000
9029 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 3,144 11/19/2009 $80,000
5155 Lexor Ln, Clarence 4,166 12/03/2004 $110,000
9036 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 3,084 12/29/2017 $385,000
9130 Curry Ln, Clarence Center 4,611 07/10/2013 $770,000
9030 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 2,757 11/16/2007 $396,191
9035 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 3,069 04/17/2009 $365,000
5954 Monaghan Ln, Clarence Center 2,485 07/02/2018 $470,000
9042 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 4,266 07/01/2016 $570,000
10743 Jones Rd, Clarence 2,259 11/03/2004 $40,000
9041 Shannon CT, Clarence Center 3,150 12/11/2008 $420,598
9131 Curry Ln, Clarence Center 4,926 03/27/2015 $745,000
5984 Corinne Ln, Clarence Center 2,864 01/29/2021 $570,000
9134 Curry Ln, Clarence Center 5,395 08/29/2008 $1