Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Nottingham Way  »  60 Nottingham Way

60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 13
Lot 107

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Sale date 08/22/2013
Sale price $830,000
Property tax $22,753

Lot & Building Information for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Building sqft 3,246
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.463
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,347,900, the tax amount paid for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $5,108.

When was 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 08/22/2013 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2013 $830,000

Title Documents for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,753
Market value $1,347,900

Assessment History for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,239,600 $1,239,600 1.688 $20,924 +3.45%
2023 $1,123,700 $1,123,700 1.8 $20,227 +12.04%
2022 $991,900 $991,900 1.82 $18,053 -0.80%
2021 $921,900 $921,900 1.974 $18,198 -2.61%
2020 $921,900 $921,900 2.027 $18,687 +12.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Nottingham Way, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.17
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.17
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.51
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.61
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.51
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.61
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.84
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.91
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.08

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.76
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.79