Erie County  »  14059  »  Hall Rd  »  1600 Hall Rd

1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Hall Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 127.30-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,740

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 259
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 1600 Hall Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Hall Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059?

1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,100, the tax amount paid for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $4,664.

When was 1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $1
04/20/2016 $1
07/30/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Hall Road, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
04/20/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
07/30/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed
11/10/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,664
Current property tax $3,740
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $9,100

Assessment History for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,037 $9,100 512.5379 $4,664 +3127.57%
2024 $325,000 $9,100 15.88 $145 -13.03%
2023 $282,609 $9,100 18.26 $166 -8.29%
2022 $252,078 $9,100 19.91 $181 -1.44%
2021 $247,956 $9,100 20.2 $184 -8.60%

Permits for 1600 Hall Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Hall Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Hall Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.26
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.75
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.75
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.66
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.75
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.66
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.83
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.28
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 3.60