Erie County  »  14080  »  Day Rd  »  13271 Day Rd

13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13271 Day Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 247-3-18.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Sale date 02/01/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,794

Lot & Building Information for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,165
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 97.3
Frontage 1,862
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13271 Day Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 13271 Day Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13271 Day Road, Holland

How many square feet does 13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,165 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080?

13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13271 Day Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2012 $1
05/08/2007 $430,000
02/17/1994 $263,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13271 Day Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2012 - D
02/01/2012 - R
Deed
05/08/2007 - D
05/08/2007 - R
Deed
02/17/1994 - D
02/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13271 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,794
Market value $838,500
Assessed value $402,500

Assessment History for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13271 Day Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,000 $402,500 26.8166 $10,794 +42.04%
2024 $670,800 $402,500 18.88 $7,599 -7.31%
2023 $628,900 $402,500 20.37 $8,199 -6.82%
2022 $575,000 $402,500 21.86 $8,799 -3.70%
2021 $536,700 $402,500 22.7 $9,137 -3.32%

Permits for 13271 Day Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13271 Day Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13271 Day Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13271 Day Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13271 Day Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 13271 Day Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9620 Vermont Hl, Holland 3,378 11/03/2000 $149,100
9427 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,746 07/07/2003 $176,000
9920 Savage Rd, Holland 1,805 03/08/2005 $1
13335 Parker Rd, Holland 1,452 08/26/2014 $1
9364 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,326 10/20/2003 $144,000
8057 Olean Rd, Holland 1,444 08/06/2004 $115,000
8757 Phillips Rd, Holland 2,432 10/06/2017 $50,000
11330 Blanchard Rd, Holland 600 06/04/2010 $64,000
9280 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,584 07/01/2024 $97,837
7248 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,888
11107 Darien Rd, South Wales 1,536 12/15/2015 $1
25 S Main St, Holland 1,440 01/30/2006 $95,000
11177 Blanchard Rd, Holland 1,476 09/17/2024 $1
9522 S Protection Rd, Holland 2,370 12/30/2013 $1
8761 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,572
254 Canada St, Holland 1,926 01/30/2004 $89,500
12256 Church Rd, Holland 2,008 12/03/2004 $188,342
8075 Olean Rd, Holland 1,485