Erie County  »  94 Hiview Ter

94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 144.50-2-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Sale date 10/26/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,826

Lot & Building Information for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,129
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.491
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 260
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224?

94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,129 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,100, the tax amount paid for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $1,825.

When was 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 10/26/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2023 $1
07/25/2023 $1
07/06/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2023 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/26/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/25/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/06/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/29/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed
10/22/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,826
Market value $187,900
Assessed value $45,100

Assessment History for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $45,100 40.4875 $1,826 +68.98%
2024 $173,462 $45,100 23.96 $1,081 -12.20%
2023 $150,300 $45,100 27.29 $1,231 -10.99%
2022 $132,647 $45,100 30.66 $1,383 -5.31%
2021 $125,300 $45,100 32.38 $1,460 -1.61%

Permits for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Hiview Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Queen Of Heaven Elementary School NR Private PK-8 323 0.41
Queen Of Heaven Elementary School NR Private PK-8 323 0.41
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 0.58
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 0.88
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Heaven Elementary School NR Private PK-8 323 0.41
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 0.58
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 0.87