8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 134.600-8-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 10/17/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,118 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.314
|
| Lot dimensions | 96 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 96 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $93,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $3,769.
When was 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 10/17/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,769 |
| Current property tax | $3,658 |
| Market value | $387,900 |
| Assessed value | $93,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,400 | $93,100 | 40.4875 | $3,769 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $358,077 | $93,100 | 23.96 | $2,231 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $310,300 | $93,100 | 27.29 | $2,541 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $273,824 | $93,100 | 30.66 | $2,854 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $258,600 | $93,100 | 32.38 | $3,015 | -1.61% |
Permits for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cathedral Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Of Heaven Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 323 | 0.60 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 0.70 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools