Monroe County  »  14618  »  Highland Ave  »  1694 Highland Ave

1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.780-1-11.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/18/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,754

Lot & Building Information for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,809
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 324 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 324
Year built 1916
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1916 and has a total of 4,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $789,500, the tax amount paid for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 is $12,754.

When was 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/18/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2019 $1
03/27/2014 $439,000
07/31/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/27/2014 - D
03/28/2014 - R
Deed
07/31/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/05/2007 - D
06/06/2007 - R
Deed
02/07/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
08/28/2006 - D
09/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,754
Market value $789,500
Assessed value $789,500

Assessment History for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,500 $789,500 16.1547 $12,754 +1.94%
2024 $554,217 $460,000 27.2 $12,512 -10.85%
2023 $500,000 $460,000 30.51 $14,035 -9.33%
2022 $460,000 $460,000 33.65 $15,479 -0.21%
2021 $460,000 $460,000 33.72 $15,511 +1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1694 Highland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.36
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.36
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.49
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.59
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.81
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.12
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.36

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59