3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Granger Place, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | East Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 122.370-1-7.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
| Current property tax | $10,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
| Building sqft | 6,056 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 222 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 222 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Granger Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Granger Place, Rochester
3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $690,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607 is $11,146.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Granger Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Granger Place, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,147 |
| Current property tax | $10,916 |
| Market value | $690,000 |
| Assessed value | $690,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Granger Place, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Granger Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 16.1547 | $11,147 | -16.45% |
| 2024 | $590,964 | $490,500 | 27.2 | $13,342 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $533,152 | $490,500 | 30.51 | $14,965 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $490,500 | $490,500 | 33.65 | $16,505 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $490,500 | $490,500 | 33.72 | $16,540 | +5.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Granger Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Granger Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 23 Francis Parker | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.43 |
| Genesee Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-6 | 214 | 0.63 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 0.81 |
| Cobblestone School | NR | Private | K-7 | 60 | 0.83 |
| School Of The Arts | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 1,066 | 0.92 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.01 |
Nearest high schools