207 Tremont Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 207 Tremont Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Mayor's Heights |
| Parcel ID | 121.450-1-51.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/01/2014 |
| Sale price | $134,602 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,675 |
Lot & Building Information for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 102,083 |
| Total sqft | 118,483 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 4.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 496 ft X 415 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 496 |
| Depth | 415 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 102,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.
What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, NY 14608?207 Tremont Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,775,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 | $134,602 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $28,675 |
| Market value | $1,775,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,775,000 |
Assessment History for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775,000 | $1,775,000 | 16.1547 | $28,675 | -10.38% |
| 2024 | $1,417,229 | $1,176,300 | 27.2 | $31,995 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,278,587 | $1,176,300 | 30.51 | $35,889 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $1,176,300 | $1,176,300 | 33.65 | $39,582 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,176,300 | $1,176,300 | 33.72 | $39,665 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,792 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $55,459 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,902 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $198,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 207 Tremont Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 104 East Ave, Rochester | 11,200 | 06/28/2019 | $600,000 |
| 570 Clarissa St, Rochester | 10,485 | 10/18/2004 | $40,000 |
| 9-11 Cypress St, Rochester | 2,283 | 12/02/2005 | $1 |
| 705-707 Averill Ave, Rochester | 4,860 | 08/05/2020 | $325,000 |
| 206 Hamilton St, Rochester | 2,222 | ||
| 2 N Goodman St, Rochester | |||
| 70 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester | 461,280 | 01/31/2018 | $1 |