Monroe County  »  14614  »  Exchange Blvd  »  185 Exchange Blvd

185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.390-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 155,000
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 1.68
Lot dimensions 266 ft X 391 ft
Frontage 266
Depth 391
Year built 2002
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 5
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 155,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614?

185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,635,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $187,960
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,635,000
Assessed value $11,635,000

Assessment History for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,635,000 $11,635,000 16.1547 $187,960 -40.61%
2024 $14,018,072 $11,635,000 27.2 $316,472 -10.85%
2023 $12,646,739 $11,635,000 30.51 $354,984 -9.33%
2022 $11,635,000 $11,635,000 33.65 $391,518 -0.21%
2021 $11,635,000 $11,635,000 33.72 $392,332 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 185 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 East Ave, Rochester 11,200 06/28/2019 $600,000
570 Clarissa St, Rochester 10,485 10/18/2004 $40,000
705-707 Averill Ave, Rochester 4,860 08/05/2020 $325,000
206 Hamilton St, Rochester 2,222
2 N Goodman St, Rochester
70 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 461,280 01/31/2018 $1
268 Flint St, Rochester 05/10/2021 $1
10-18 Gibbs St, Rochester 24,000 09/19/2013 $1
286 Flint St, Rochester 1,662 12/22/2020 $14,000
610 East Ave, Rochester 14,196 04/26/2017 $1
100-150 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 294,000