Monroe County  »  14611  »  Genesee St  »  332-334 Genesee St

332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Genesee-Jefferson
Parcel ID 120.660-2-9.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/19/2025
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,699

Lot & Building Information for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,823
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,200, the tax amount paid for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,699.

When was 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 02/19/2025 for $150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2025 $150,000
08/26/2016 $9,394
09/11/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed
08/26/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/11/2007 - D
09/11/2007 - R
Deed
08/10/2007 - D
08/14/2007 - R
Deed
02/02/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,699
Market value $105,200
Assessed value $105,200

Assessment History for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,200 $105,200 16.1547 $1,699 -6.75%
2024 $80,723 $67,000 27.2 $1,822 -10.85%
2023 $72,826 $67,000 30.51 $2,044 -9.33%
2022 $67,000 $67,000 33.65 $2,255 -0.21%
2021 $67,000 $67,000 33.72 $2,259 +28.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332-334 Genesee Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.16
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.29
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.29
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.37
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.16
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.57
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.67
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.71
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 1.01

Nearest high schools