Monroe County  »  14611  »  Chili Ave  »  930 Chili Ave

930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.620-1-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/10/2004
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,399

Lot & Building Information for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,856
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 106
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 1,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2004 $30,000

Title Documents for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,399
Market value $148,500
Assessed value $148,500

Assessment History for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,500 $148,500 16.1547 $2,399 -26.50%
2024 $144,578 $120,000 27.2 $3,264 -10.85%
2023 $130,435 $120,000 30.51 $3,661 -9.33%
2022 $120,000 $120,000 33.65 $4,038 -0.21%
2021 $120,000 $120,000 33.72 $4,046 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 930 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Cady St, Rochester 1,534
564 Chili Ave, Rochester 4,843 02/29/2024
733-735 Chili Ave, Rochester 2,438 11/15/2022 $107,500
352 Genesee St, Rochester
192 Cady St, Rochester 1,534
247 Kenwood Ave, Rochester 2,302 05/18/2017 $46,500
647-651 Chili Ave, Rochester 4,864 03/15/2013 $103,000
350 Genesee St, Rochester
268 Flint St, Rochester 05/10/2021 $1