Monroe County  »  14611  »  Campbell St  »  235 Campbell St

235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Campbell Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charles House
Parcel ID 120.270-1-64.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/30/2015
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $842

Lot & Building Information for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 128
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,300, the tax amount paid for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,684.

When was 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 04/30/2015 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2015 $60,000
04/29/2013 $1
01/08/2010 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2015 - D
05/19/2015 - R
Deed
04/29/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Deed
01/08/2010 - D
01/08/2010 - R
Deed
01/26/2009 - D
02/04/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,685
Current property tax $842
Market value $104,300
Assessed value $104,300

Assessment History for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,300 $104,300 16.1547 $1,685 -8.77%
2024 $81,807 $67,900 27.2 $1,847 -10.85%
2023 $73,804 $67,900 30.51 $2,072 -9.33%
2022 $67,900 $67,900 33.65 $2,285 -0.21%
2021 $67,900 $67,900 33.72 $2,290 +9.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.09
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.09
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.62
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.62
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.71

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.09
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.62
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.80
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.96
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.03

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.80
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.19
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.66
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 1.83
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 1.87

Neighbors for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 235 Campbell Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Silver St, Rochester 1,008 06/30/2011 $60,000
46 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,685 06/10/2005 $168,760
20 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,666 04/27/2005 $177,300
124 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,719 03/10/2009 $1
111 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,920 09/30/2022 $290,000
142 Silver St, Rochester
10 Newcroft Park, Rochester 2,372 10/02/2008 $215,260
73 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,241 12/18/2009 $96,000
38 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,559 07/01/2005 $176,810
285 1/2 Allen St, Rochester 01/07/2025 $3,999
24 King St, Rochester 1,478 01/31/2020 $112,000
79 Woodstock Rd, Rochester 1,551 04/29/2016 $171,000
495 W Broad St, Rochester 6,300 11/23/2010 $190,000
140 Silver St, Rochester 1,929 05/22/2013 $6,000
620 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 12,286 12/24/2024 $408,000
25 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,595 07/11/2011 $192,500
28 Newcroft Park, Rochester 1,699 10/26/2011 $209,900
39 Love St, Rochester 1,224 11/19/2020 $100,000
148 Silver St, Rochester 1,210 02/12/2019 $80,000
285 Allen St, Rochester 1,176 09/06/2023 $90,000