Monroe County  »  14608  »  Fulton Ave  »  45 Fulton Ave

45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.520-1-42.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $25,848

Lot & Building Information for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 35,256
Total sqft 69,268
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.75
Lot dimensions 507 ft X 319 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 507
Depth 319
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 35,256 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608?

45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,848
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 16.1547 $25,848 -31.41%
2024 $1,669,157 $1,385,400 27.2 $37,683 -10.85%
2023 $1,505,870 $1,385,400 30.51 $42,269 -9.33%
2022 $1,385,400 $1,385,400 33.65 $46,619 -0.21%
2021 $1,385,400 $1,385,400 33.72 $46,716 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 45 Fulton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-16 Texas St, Rochester 1,725
129 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,563 01/04/1993 $54,000
87-89 Saratoga Ave, Rochester
49 Bickford St, Rochester 12,240
69 Villa St, Rochester 1,544 09/14/2022 $65,000
135 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,563
139-141 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,164 10/04/2004 $56,000
417-419 Murray St, Rochester 1,769 11/21/2023
214 Lake Ave, Rochester 62,932 10/02/2020 $1
275 Lake Ave, Rochester 6,710 07/11/2024 $745,000
28 1/2 Austin St, Rochester 12/10/2009 $1