Monroe County  »  14614  »  Lake Ave  »  275 Lake Ave

275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.520-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $855

Lot & Building Information for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 6,710
Total sqft 12,240
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 212 ft X 169 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 212
Depth 169
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 6,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $734,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $745,000

Title Documents for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,864
Current property tax $855
Market value $734,400
Assessed value $734,400

Assessment History for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,400 $734,400 16.1547 $11,864 -28.85%
2024 $738,554 $613,000 27.2 $16,674 -10.85%
2023 $666,304 $613,000 30.51 $18,703 -9.33%
2022 $613,000 $613,000 33.65 $20,627 -0.21%
2021 $613,000 $613,000 33.72 $20,670 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 275 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-16 Texas St, Rochester 1,725
129 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,563 01/04/1993 $54,000
69 Villa St, Rochester 1,544 09/14/2022 $65,000
135 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,563
139-141 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,164 10/04/2004 $56,000
431 Emerson St, Rochester 1,446 06/18/2024 $70,000
445 Emerson St, Rochester 1,662
49 Bickford St, Rochester 12,240
417-419 Murray St, Rochester 1,769 11/21/2023
214 Lake Ave, Rochester 62,932 10/02/2020 $1
45 Fulton Ave, Rochester 35,256
28 1/2 Austin St, Rochester 12/10/2009 $1