Monroe County  »  14618  »  Maywood Dr  »  161 Maywood Dr

161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.70-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/23/2010
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,559

Lot & Building Information for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,733
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 170
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,943.

When was 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 04/23/2010 for $168,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2010 $168,000
08/02/2000 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2010 - D
04/23/2010 - R
Deed
08/02/2000 - D
10/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,943
Current property tax $5,559
Market value $315,300
Assessed value $186,000

Assessment History for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,200 $186,000 31.9536 $5,943 +2.55%
2024 $265,700 $186,000 31.16 $5,796 -18.06%
2023 $209,000 $186,000 38.03 $7,074 -5.59%
2022 $195,800 $186,000 40.28 $7,492 -3.73%
2021 $186,000 $186,000 41.84 $7,782 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Maywood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.62
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.62
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.82

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.88
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.07
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.74
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.93

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.88
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.96