Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  2740 W Henrietta Rd

2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.200-2-59.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/17/2003
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,854

Lot & Building Information for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 319 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 319
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2003 $200,000

Title Documents for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2003 - D
09/18/2003 - R
Deed
10/13/1993 - D
11/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,854
Market value $774,400
Assessed value $456,900

Assessment History for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,900 $456,900 28.1336 $12,854 +3.24%
2024 $652,700 $456,900 27.25 $12,451 -13.57%
2023 $513,400 $456,900 31.53 $14,406 -7.32%
2022 $480,900 $456,900 34.02 $15,544 -2.61%
2021 $456,900 $456,900 34.93 $15,960 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2740 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Center Dr, Rochester
161 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,733 04/23/2010 $168,000
2771 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 4,706 09/22/2003 $387,300
1560 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,611 01/14/2022
10 Hagen Dr, Rochester 60,118
2600 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 23,491 06/23/2021 $2,100,000
125 Lantern Ln, Rochester 1,640 07/26/2021 $210,000
2781 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,339 09/23/2003 $1
40 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 89,400 05/06/2003 $40,000