68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 136.190-3-14.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $143,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,322 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $143,400, the tax amount paid for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $4,582.
When was 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $143,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,582 |
| Current property tax | $4,198 |
| Market value | $243,100 |
| Assessed value | $143,400 |
Assessment History for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,600 | $143,400 | 31.9536 | $4,582 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $204,900 | $143,400 | 31.16 | $4,468 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $161,100 | $143,400 | 38.03 | $5,454 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $150,900 | $143,400 | 40.28 | $5,776 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $143,400 | $143,400 | 41.84 | $6,000 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Schilling Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 86 | 0.25 |
| Westfall Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 86 | 0.25 |
| Westfall Academy Icr | NR | Private | PK-5 | 67 | 0.27 |
| Westfall Academy Icr | NR | Private | PK-5 | 67 | 0.27 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.59 |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 0.87 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.87 | |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools